Coming Soon

1650 Military Trail

1650 Military Trail, Toronto, ON By Altree Developments Low Rise
Register for VIP access
Project enquiry Get pricing & floor plans

Project enquiry Get pricing & floor plans ↓

UpdatedFebruary 8, 2026

Project dataDeveloper & public sources

GuidanceIndependent buyer support

AvailabilityConfirm current release

Key Facts & Overview

Project Details & Specifications

Selling statusComing Soon

DeveloperAltree Developments

ResidenceLow Rise

Stories8

Total homes152

OccupancyTBA

About this project

1650 Military Trail

1650 Military Trail Condos is a stylish preconstruction condominium development by Altree Developments, located at 1650 Military Trail in Scarborough, Toronto, ON, within the desirable Highland Creek neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed mid-rise community sits near the intersection of Morningside Avenue and Kingston Road, offering residents convenient access to major transit routes, shopping, parks, and everyday amenities. With its proximity to the University of Toronto, this development represents a strong investment opportunity for both homebuyers and investors seeking modern urban living in a well-connected suburban setting.

This eight-story condominium will feature a total of 152 contemporary units, including eight integrated townhouse-style residences and 144 condominium units, designed with functionality, comfort, and modern style in mind. The residences offer versatile layouts that cater to a range of buyers, from young professionals and students to families seeking move-in ready, low-maintenance living. The development emphasizes thoughtful design, natural light, and a seamless connection to the surrounding green spaces.

1650 Military Trail Condos Scarborough is perfectly positioned for residents to enjoy a balanced lifestyle. Its location near Kingston Road and Morningside Avenue provides easy access to public transit and major highways, while nearby parks, recreational areas, and shopping centres create a vibrant, connected community. Whether you are seeking a long-term investment or a stylish new home, this development combines modern living, location convenience, and a strong growth potential in one of Toronto’s thriving neighborhoods.

Register today for VIP access to the latest availability, pricing, and exclusive opportunities at 1650 Military Trail Condos, and secure your place in this Scarborough mid-rise condominium community.

Design & architecture

1650 Military Trail rendering 1

Location & neighbourhood

Connected to what matters.

1650 Military Trail is situated in a convenient location within this Scarborough east-end neighborhood. It is situated in close proximity to Highway 2A, University of Toronto, and both current and forthcoming transportation systems. This condominium presents an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking to acquire a residence off-campus.

View 1650 Military Trail, Toronto, ON on Google Maps
Project location

1650 Military Trail, Toronto, ON

43.7817458° N   -79.1706311° W

Connectivity

Everything within reach.

  1. 01

    Located in Toronto

  2. 02

    Next to Col. Danforth Park

  3. 03

    14-minute walk from University of Toronto Scarborough Tennis Centre

  4. 04

    8-minute drive to University of Toronto Scarborough

  5. 05

    16-minute drive to Rouge National Urban Park

  6. 06

    Easy access to Highway 401

Nearby amenities

24x7 Security Gymnasium Gardens and Parks Kids Play Area

Transportation

Move with ease.

Residents will appreciate that the condominium is conveniently accessible via local and regional transportation. The distance to Guildwood GO Station is five minutes by car, and the forthcoming Eglinton East LRT station will be reached in three minutes. Additionally, the Rougehill GO station on the Lakeshore East rail is within five minutes’ driving distance; this provides unparalleled accessibility to downtown Toronto. The condominium will be situated at the intersection of Kingston Road and Highway 2A, which leads to the 401. This grants drivers expedited access to grocery stores, culinary establishments, and all other desired amenities.

Outdoors & education

Made for family life.

The University of Toronto-Scarborough Campus is in close proximity to the area within a ten-minute walking distance will provide advantageous circumstances for both residents and investors. Additionally, the university is encompassed by the awe-inspiring Valley Land Trail, which connects to a network of hiking paths that ultimately terminate at Port Union Beach. This condominium is an ideal sanctuary situated in close proximity to the rapidly developing Scarborough City Centre.

Mortgage calculator

Plan the numbers.

Estimated monthly payment $— Estimate only. Taxes, fees, and insurance are not included.

Development team

The people shaping this community.

Developer

Altree Developments

Altree Developments, founded by Zev Mandelbaum, has established a remarkable legacy in the realm of real estate development, particularly within Toronto and the Greater Toronto Area (GTA). As a third-generation developer, Zev brings a…

View developer profile ↗

Community & Buyer Insights

Ratings & Discussion for 1650 Military Trail

5.0

Based on 1 community ratings

5 ★
1
4 ★
0
3 ★
0
2 ★
0
1 ★
0

Real reviews & discussion from condo purchasers, investors, and VIP members on location, pricing, floor plans, and developer reputation.

Community Discussion & Reviews (0)

Real-time perspectives from verified buyers, investors, and local real estate experts.

No community comments yet

Be the first to rate 1650 Military Trail and leave your perspective on the message board!

Private access

Get the full release package.

Request current pricing, deposit structures, incentives, and available floor plans from a CondoTrend advisor.

  • Priority price list
  • Available floor plans
  • Deposit structure
  • Current incentives
Your information stays private and is only used to respond to this project request.
Project enquiry 1650 Military Trail

Important information

Project details can change.

Prices, incentives, floor plans, specifications, dimensions, occupancy dates, and availability are subject to change by the developer without notice. Renderings are artist concepts and may not represent the final built product.

CondoTrend provides project information for general guidance and does not represent the developer unless expressly stated. Buyers should review the agreement of purchase and sale with qualified legal and financial professionals before making a purchase decision.

Ask for the latest verified package ↗